2019 Spring Show results

Saturday  (Ring 1)  Seniors-Travis Cockburn

Alpine:    Grand Champion - Spanish Moss BA Aribella    

                                                 Lise' and Jennifer  Williams

                 Reserve Champion  - Catwalk Farm LRHR Lux     

                                                  Lise' and Jennifer Williams

                 Best Of Breed -   CH Spanish Moss PB and Honey

                                              Lise' & Jennifer Williams

Nubian:   Grand Champion - Crowncreek Play Misty for Me

                                              Larie Simmons

                  Reserve Champion-  LSP Farm Ballerina

                                               Layton & Samantha Procell

                  Best Of Breed - Crowncreek Play Misty for Me

                                            Larie Simmons

LaMancha:  Grand Champion - Hammock Haven Rayndrop

                                                Rosa Quick

                    Reserve Champion -  Pecan Hollow A. Mikalya

                                                     Sam Carr

                  Best of Breed - Hammock Haven Rayndrop

                                           Rosa Quick

AOP:    Grand Champion-  Klisse's  Kooh Nutella

                                             Sam Carr

             Reserve Champion: Noble-Springs Diamond

                                           Emily Turner

              Best Of Breed:  Klisse's Kooh Nutella

                                        Sam Carr

Recorded  Grade :   Grand Champion- Andropogon Ginger

                                                          Lee Melton

                              Reserve Champion-   Andropogon Gemma

                                                            Lee Melton     

                          Best Of Breed- Triple C Farm Darey

                                                 Sam Carr

Nigerian : Grand Champion- Bayou Country N/O Ruth

Dwarf                                        Mitzi Cowart

                 Reserve Champion-Bayou CountryN/O Hadassah

                                             Mitzi Cowart

                 Best Of Breed-   Bayou  Country Ruth

                                          Mitzi  Cowart

Best In Show -  Hammock Haven Rayndrop  -  Rosa Quick 

Juniors: Saturday Ring 1  Travis  Cockburn

Alpine:    Grand Champion - Shellirae's Little Miss Flurry

                                                      Jason & Jennifer Bennett

              Reserve Champion- Spanish Moss LA Lady Valentine

                                                          Lise' & Jennifer Williams

Nubian:  Grand Champion-  LSP Farm Polk Salad Anie 

                                                Layton & Samantha Procell

                Reserve Champion- Lakeshore V London

                                                    Larie Simmons

Lamancha:  Grand Champion- LSP Farm Best Friend

                                                         Ty Steele

                 Reserve Champion- Hominy Grove Boston Goal Times

                                                    Maggie Boswell

AOP:    Grand Champion - Hominy Grove Wizard's ToTo

                                                  Lise' Williams

           Reserve Champion- Sol-Hermitage FTS Jeanine

                                                    Melissa Mason

Recorded Grade:  Grand Champion- Whiteoak Bend Frozen Elsa

                                                                         Jason & Jennifer Bennett

                              Reserve Champion - My AW "Rousy"

                                                                   Lee Melton

Nigerian Dwarf:   Grand Champion-Bayou CountryFS Melody

                                                                   Mitzi Cowart

                           Reserve Champion - Couillon Farms Missy Fellion

                                                                Ty Steele

Best in Show- LSP Farm Polk-Salad Anie - Layton & Sam Procell


                            

Saturday (Ring 2) Seniors- Jake Bradford

Alpine: Grand Champion- Spanish Moss BA Aribella 

                                                Lise' & Jennifer Williams

           Reserve Champion - Moore's Pond Farm Chaz Maggie

                                                Lee Melton

           Best Of Breed-CH Spanish Moss PB and Honey

                                      Lise' and Jennifer Williams

Nubian: Grand Champion : Pruitville's N/E Apricot 

                                                    Layton & Samantha Procell

               Reserve Champion:  Crown Creek Play Misty For Me

                                                    Larie Simmons

               Best Of Breed: Pruitville's N/E Apricot

                                           Layton & Samantha Procell

Lamancha: Grand Champion: Hammock Haven Rayndrop

                                                          Rosa Quick

                    Reserve Champion: Pecan Hallow A. Mikalyn

                                                            Rosa Quick

                   Best Of Breed: Hammock Haven Rayndrop

                                                 Rosa Quick

AOP: Grand Champion:  Fox Trot JTV Wallaby

                                            Emily Tucker

            Reserve Champion: Triple C Farm Choco-Obsession

                                                   Sam Carr

              Best Of Breed: Fox Trot JTV Wallaby

                                               Emily Tucker

Recorded Grade: Grand Champion: Andropogon Ginger

                                                                  Lee Melton

                              Reserve Champion: Andropogon Gemma

                                                                  Lee Melton

                            Best Of Breed: CH Triple C Farm Darey

                                                         Sam Carr

Nigerian Dwarf: Grand Champion: Bayou Country N/O Ruth

                                                                   Mitzi Cowart

                         Reserve Champion: Bayou Country CR Bon Temps

                                                               Mitzi Cowart

                          Best Of Breed: Bayou Country N/O Ruth

                                                       Mitzi Cowart

Best In Show - Bayou Country N/O Ruth  - Mitzi Cowart 

Saturday (Ring 2) Juniors - Jake Bradford

Alpine : Grand Champion -Cedar Star Farms Ella Orabella

                                                       Kaitlyn Shelton

       Reserve Champion -Spanish Moss LA Lady Valentine 

                                               Lise & Jennifer Williams 

Nubian:  Grand Champion-  LSP Farm  Lickety Split

                                             Layton & Samantha Procell

            Reserve Champion - Crown Creek Joe Black's Raine

                                                            Larie Simmons

Lamancha : Grand Champion- LSP farms Best Friend

                                                                    Ty Steele

                   Reserve Champion- Whiteoak -Bend Katterle

                                                           Jason & Jennifer Bennett

AOP:    Grand Champion - Hominy Grove KDOT Edelweiss 

                                                Laura Boswell

             Reserve Champion- Chene Blanc NSL Kaitlyn

                                                Emily Tucker

Recorded

Grade:  Grand Champion- Whiteoak-Bend Frozen Elsa

                                                   Jason & Jennifer Bennett

               Reserve Champion- MY GW  "Crystal Dawn"

                                                                     Lee Melton

Nigerian :  Grand Champion- Bayou Country CG Spice

                                                                        Mitzi Cowart

                   Reserve Champion- Couillon Farm Missy Elliott

                                                                       Ty Steele

Best in Show: LSP Farm Lickety Split :

                        Layton & Samantha Procell

   

Sunday  (Ring 1)  Seniors-  Kristopher Fraley 

Alpine:   Grand Champion- Spanish Moss BA Aribella

                                            Lise & Jennifer Williams

             Reserve Champion- Idgre DO56 Annie

                                      Jason & Jennifer Bennett

         Best Of Breed -CH Spanish Moss Diane Belle

                                 Lise' & Jennifer Williams

Nubians:  Grand Champion- Pruittville's N/E Apricot

                                      Layton & Samantha Procell

               Reserve Champion-Crown Creek Play Misty 

                                         Larie Simmons

           Best of Breed- CH LSP Farm Ginger Frost

                               Layton & Samantha Procell

Lamancha: Grand Champion- Musemark Zypher's Layla

                                    Dween Muse

                         Reserve Champion- Pecan Hollow A Makayla

                                                         Sam Carr

                  Best Of Breed- CH Loco Ladies Double

                                               Dween  Muse

AOP: Grand Champion- Fox-Trot JTY Wallaby

                                           kaden Tucker

         Reserve Champion- Noble-Springs Diamond

                                       Emily Tucker

             Best Of Breed- Fox-Trot JTY Wallaby

                               Kaden Tucker

Recorded  Grade: Grand Champion- Andrepogon Ginger

                                            Lee Melton

                             Reserve Champion- Andrepogon Gemma

                                                 Lee Melton

                       Best Of Breed- CH Triple C Farms

                                               Sam Carr

Nigerian Dwarf-  Grand Champion- Bayou Country NO 

                                                                             Mitzi  Cowart

                              Reserve Champion- HJ Farm LL hope

                                                         Faith Morris

                     Best of Breed- Bayou Country NO Hadassah

                                        Mitzi Cowart

Sunday -(ring1) Juniors- Kristopher Fraley

Alpine- Grand Champion- Rafter 3N Farm LB Ardella

                                         Skylar Noblin-Laminack

             Reserve Champion- J2CN Farms Hollie

                                    Jason & Jennifer Bennett

Nubian- Grand Champion- Lakeshore V Karma

                                            larie Simmons

              Reserve Champion- LSP Farm Hot Sauce

                                 Layton & Samantha Procell

Lamancha-  Grand Champion- Hommy Grove Boston Cheers

                                        Maggie Boswell

            Reserve Champion- Triple C Farm DW       

                                              Sam Carr

Recorded Grade-  Grand Champion- Whiteoaks-Bends Frozen  Elsa

                                                         Jason & Jennifer Bennett

                            Reserve Champion- M4 GW Crystal Dawn

                                                       Lee Melton

Nigerian Dwarf- Grand Champion- HJ Farm CA Pixie Hollow

                                                       Heather Morris

                             Reserve Champion- Creek- Bottom L Dixie

                                                    Presley Scarbrough

Best In Show- Lakeshore V. Karma - Larie Simmons



 



Sunday (Ring 2) Seniors- Richard Grossman

Alpine - Grand Champion-  Idgre DOSL Annie

                                                     Jason & Jennifer Bennett

               Reserve Champion- Spanish Moss farm BA Aribella

                                           Lise & Jennifer Williams

                 Best Of Breed  - Ch Spanish Moss PB Honey

                                         Lise'& Jennifer Williams

Nubian- Grand Champion -LSP Farm Ballerina

                                                   Layton & Samantha Procell

             Reserve Champion-LSP Farm Skittles

                                          Layton & Samantha Procell

             Best Of Breed- CH LSP Farm Ginger

                                Layton & Samantha Procell

Lamancha- Grand Champion-Majenli HH Jalee

                                                        Rosa Quick

                        Reserve Champion- Pecan Hollow A. Mickayla

                                                   Sam Carr

                               Best Of Breed- CH Loco Ladies Double Rose

                                                     Dween Muse

AOP- Grand Champion- Fox-Trot JTV Wallaby

                                             Kaden Tucker

          Reserve Champion- Klisse's KOOH Natella

                                               Sam Carr

          Best Of Breed- Fox-Trot JTV Wallaby

                                      Kaden Tucker

Recorded Grade- Grand Champion - Andropogon Genoma

                                                                  Lee Melton

                        Reserve Champion-Andropogon Ginger

                                                        Lee Melton

                       Best Of Breed-  CH Triple C farm 

                                                    Sam Carr

Nigerian- Grand Champion- Bayou Country CR Bon Temps

                                                Mitzi Cowart

                    Reserve Champion- Creek-Bottom Z Anne-Lise'

                                                      Faith Morris

                 Best Of Breed-Bayou Country  CR Bon Temps

                                             Mitzi Cowart

Best Doe Show- CH LSP Farm Ginger Frost  -

                                Layton & Samantha  Procell


Sunday ( Ring 2) Juniors- Richard Grossman

Alpine- Grand Champion- Spanish Moss farm HM Harmony

                                                Lise' & Jennifer Williams

                 Reserve Champion-Cream of Kansas Apy popcorn

                                          Jason & Jennifer Bennett

Nubian- Grand Champion- LSP Farm  Royal Adela

                                             Layton & Samantha Procell

                  Reserve Champion- LSP Farm Java Jazz

                                              Layton & Samantha Procell

Lamancha - Grand Champion- Loco Ladies Lola Rose

                                                 Dween Muse

                     Reserve Champion- Triple C Farm DW

                                                     Sam Carr

AOP- Grand Champion-Hominy Grove Wizard's ToTo

                                           Lise' Williams

         Reserve Champion- HominyGrove Wizard's Glend

                                            Lise' Williams 

Recorded Grade- Grand Champion- WhiteOak Bend Frozen Elsa

                                                           Jason & Jennifer Bennett

                            Reserve Champion- My AW Rousey

                                                                   Lee Melton 

Nigerian-Grand Champion-BoyouCountry PRSouthern Charm  

                                                   Mitzi  Cowart    

                Reserve Champion-  Couillon Farms Missy Elliot

                                                     Ty Steele    

Best in Show- Bayou Farms PR Souther Charm- Mitzi  Cowart