Congratulations / Showmanship Winners



Peewee (7 & under)

1. Kylee Browlee

2. Riley Williams

8 & 9

1. Payton Cloy

    2. Ruthie Procell

10 &11

       1. Mason Williams

2. Peyton Bell

        3. Presley Scarbrough

   4. Breelyn Cloy

5. Piper Laird

    6. AJ Brownleee

         7. Ethan McCreary

      8. Kendall McKay



12 & 13

1. Emily Daigle

2. Emily Brownlee

     3. Makenzie Scarbrough

4. Jaylynn Cloy

5. Callie Parker

14 & 15

    1. Kaitlyn Skelton 

2. Jessie Noakes

     3. Amanda Johnson

4. Joe McCreary

 16 & 18

1. Ken Hall

2. Skylar Noblin- Laminack

3. Marissa Shivers

4. Kayley Melton

5. Hunter Melton

6. Shannon Gomillion


 


 


  



Show Results

Mississippi State Fair 2018

Saturday October 13

Seniors: 


Alpine: Grand Champion

                     Spanish Moss Mopsy 

                 Katie Skelton           

                  Reserve Champion 

                Delta Rho Kissy's McKinna

                 Amanda Johnson

Udder :  katie Skelton

                              BOB : CH Spanish Moss DA Diamond Belle

Lise' Williams


Nigerian Dwarfs : Grand Champion

                               Creek Bottom Z Capella

                 Connie Planche

         Reserve Champion

       HJ Farm LF Anastasia 

Heather Morris

           Udder & Best Of Breed  

        Creek Bottom Z Capella

Connie Planche


Nubian : Grand Champion

                           Pruitville's Cayenne Pepper 

                            Layton & Samantha Procell (LSP)

        Reserve Champion

           Crowncreek Bitter Roux

Larie Simmons

Udder

Larie Simmons

BOB : Pruitville's Cayenne Pepper

LSP Farm 


Best Doe in Show

Creek Bottom Z Capella 

 Connie Planche


 



Saturday October13

 Juniors:


Alpine: Grand Champion

Gardenia Breeza C Gardenia

E. Daigle

Reserve Champion

Spanish Moss HP Harmony

M. Williams


Nigerian Dwarfs: Grand Champion

HJ Farm LDD Moonstruck

Heather Morris

Reserve Champion

Red Sands Farm Lil Bitty

K. Guillory


Nubian: Grand Champion

LSP Farm Valkyrie

Layton & Sam Procell

Reserve Champion

Lakeshore V Karma

Larie Simmons


Recorded Grades: Grand Champion

                    Sand Rock Acres Bella

    Sheila Lee

              Reserve Champion

M4 GA "Aubameyang"

H. Melton


Best Doe in Show

LSP Farm Valkyrie

Layton & Sam Procell



Mississippi State Fair 2018

Sunday October 14

Seniors:


Alpine: Grand Champion

                           Spanish Moss DA Moppsy

          Katie Skelton

              Reserve Champion

                       Spanish Moss HA Harley

B. Cloy 

Udder 

Spanish Moss DA Moppsy

Katie Skelton

Best of Breed

                   Spanish Moss DA Diamond Belle

Lise' Williams


Nigerian Dwarf: Grand Champion

                                Creek Bottom Z Capella

                       Connie Planche

                          Reserve Champion

                        H& J Farm LL Hope

                   Faith Morris

                     Udder & Best Of Breed

                      Creek Bottom Z Capella 

           Connie Planche

Nubian: Grand Champion 

                          Crowncreek's Bitter Roux

          Larie Simmons

                 Reserve Champion 

                      Pruitville's N/E Apricot 

LSP Farm

           Best Udder & BOB

                       Crowncreek's Bitter Roux

              Larie Simmons


                  Best Senior Doe in Show 

                  Crowncreek Bitter's Roux

Larie Simmons

                  


Sunday  October 14

Juniors:


Alpine:Grand Champion

                  Spanish Moss LB Lex

                Jennifer Williams

                Reserve Champion

                   AGR Farms Raggedy Anne

          A. Johnson


Nigerian Dwarf:  Grand  Champion

                               Creek Bottom CA Abilene

                             Connie Planche

                             Reserve Champion

                              Creek Bottom Ca Cherrie 

                            Connie Planche


                Nubian: Grand Champion

                                 LSP Farm Buttercup

                            LSP Farms

                             Reserve Champion

                             Lakeshore V London

                            Larie Simmons


Recorded Grades: Grand Champion

                                      Sand Rock Acres Bella

                                Sheila Lee

                                  Reserve Champion

                                   M4 GA "Aubameyang" 

                                L. Miller


                          Best Junior Doe in Show

                             Spanish Moss LB Lex

                              Jennifer Williams